rezervace@lyzarskabouda.com+420 774 304 091
Liščí hora

Privacy

Privacy



Lyžařská s.r.o., with its registered office at U Křížku 1398/14, 140 00 Praha – Nusle, ID: 05548713, which operates accommodation in Ski Resort, with the address Liščí hora 189, 543 44 Černý Důl, processes personal data in accordance with the generally applicable legal regulations, in particular in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, these are the personal data indispensable for the purpose,

  1.  name and surname
  2. address
  3. e-mail address
  4. telephone

The above personal data must be processed to create an offer, execute an order, or respond to your inquiry / reservation. Failure to provide these data results in the failure to provide the service. These personal data will be processed during the negotiation of a contract between you and Lyžařská s.r.o.

The processing of personal data is carried out exclusively by Lyžařská s.r.o. Personal data is secured against unauthorized access.

Pursuant to § 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., The client has the right of access to personal data concerning him / her, the right to request explanation, the right to request the blocking, correction, supplementation or liquidation of his / her personal data, then he is entitled to revoke the granted consent with the processing of personal data at any time in writing or by e-mail. The client also has the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Using cookies

Lyžařská s.r.o. uses cookies used on this website to track website traffic.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google and Facebook service providers and platforms.

The collected cookies are processed through Google Analytics.